Advanced Fiber Solution DR525-A Handheld OTDR Meter

Advanced Fiber Solution DR525-A Handheld OTDR Meter

Rp. 90,000,000
NOTE
Harga dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu mengikuti perkembangan kurs rupiah terhadap mata uang asing lainnya sehingga sangat mungkin terjadi adanya perbedaan harga yang berlaku dengan harga yang tertera pada website kami.

The Advanced Fiber Solutions DR-500 Series is one of the most compact OTDR’s on the market today, ideal for handheld use and pocket transportation. The unit is light weight weighing less than 1.6 Lbs. It is extremely rugged with a thick protective rubber boot surrounding the outer case. It also offers a long battery life enabling the technician to continuing test up to eight hours.

It is a full featured OTDR offering four different performance classes to choose from, with a dynamic range starting at 23dB going up to 43dB. Class A is optimized for private and premise networks. Class B is optimized for FTTx and CATV networks. Class C is optimized for close event detection and large attenuation measurements like PONS networks. Class D is optimized for long haul applications.

Along with a wide dynamic range to choose from, the DR-515, DR-525, DR-529 and DR-535 offers a number of wavelength options for both single mode and multimode applications with single, dual, tri and quad models available. Wavelength options include 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm. The unit is simple to operate and is the perfect installation, maintenance and link trouble shooting tool. It is the ideal OTDR for either the inexperienced or the experienced technician.

The DR500 Series supports both a manual mode for the expert user which enables parameter setup and an automatic mode for the less experienced user which allows one touch auto run testing. The unit utilizes active sync for seamless USB connectivity with desktop software for advanced data analysis and storage capabilities.

The DR-515, DR-525, DR-529 and DR-535 are fully compliant and compatible with the .sor file format outlined in the belcore GR-196 OTDR data standardization document. Other optional features offered by this industry leading OTDR include a built in power meter, light source and Visual Fault Locator.

Features:
Single, Dual, Tri, and Quad Models Available
Events Table and Auto Test Function
Up to 42dB Dynamic Range
USB jump drive compatible for extra storage
9 hours of operation, fast charging Li-Ion battery
Compact and Rugged Case
High contrast full color display
User friendly and easy too operate

What's in the Box:
(1) USB Data Transfer Cable
(1) PC Software CD
(1) Soft Carrying Case
(1) User's Manual